Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Current Who's Who

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2018-2019

last updated 2018-08-20

Committee/OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + Team Members
Adventure CoordinatorNikki Joseph
Alpine InstructionSean Buchanan
ArchivistPaul McCredy
AuditorMichael Ayre
BushcraftPeter Barber
Centennial BookHelen Beaglehole
CommitteePaul Maxim
 Alan Wright
Centennial CelebrationPaul Maxim
CommitteeChris Munn
 Pip Newton
 Lynne Pomare
ClubroomsPeter Smith (Convenor)
CommitteeAlan Knowles
 John Hill
 Vivienne Radcliffe
 Rosemary Wilson (Cleaner liaison/supplies)
 Colin Silva de Simas (hall set-up)
 Eva Durrant (Bookings)
Club Night PresentationsJulia Fraser
 Liz Martin
Club NightTish Glasson
Tramping Organiser
Club VehiclePaul Maxim (Booking Officer)
CommitteePeter Barber
 Dave Grainger
 Suzanne Sutton-Cummings
 Tom White
ConservationLynne White
Family GroupAnne Dowden
FinanceSuzanne Sutton-Cummings (Treasurer)
 Sieny Pollard
 Carol Kelly
Fixture CardCarol Kelly (Convenor)
 Joan Basher
 Michele Dickson
 Anne Dowden
 Syd Edwards
 Julia Fraser (bike trips)
 David Ogilvie
 Dave Reynolds
FMC LiaisonStu Hutson
Gear RoomVacant (Convenor)
 Nikki Joseph
 Kristy Johnstone
 Sean Buchanan
 Craig Morrison
 Colin Silva de Simas
General CommitteePatrick Arnold (President, Buildings)
 Vivienne Johnstone (Secretary)
 Suzanne Sutton Cummings (Treasurer)
 Nikki Joseph (Adventure Coordinator)
 Cathy Wylie (Membership, 50 Year & Life Members)
 Lynne White Conservation, Social Committee)
 Vacancy (Archives, Library, Communications,)
 Simon Davis (ICT, Website)
Huts and TracksKen Fraser (Convenor)
CommitteeBarry Durrant (Waerenga)
 Peter Smith
Incident Reviewvacancy (Convenor)
 Russell Cooke
 Dave Reynolds
Land Ownership RecordsPeter Nixon
LibrarySue Tunnicliffe
Life MembersIan Baine
 Hugh Barr
 Michael Bartlett
 David Castle
 Colin Cook
 Sue Cuthbertson
 John Gates
 Chris Horne
 Janet Keilar
 Carol Kelly
 Alan Knowles
 Jenny Lewis
 Barbara Marshall
 John Nankervis
 Brenda Neill
 Vivienne Radcliffe
 Peter Smith
 Alan Wright
 Tong Young
Widow of Life MembersBeryl Wood
Membership DatabaseChristine Whiteford
Members' SupportMichael Bartlett
Michael Taylor BequestBrian Hasell (Convenor)
Advisory CommitteePeggy Minn
 Carol Kelly
 Jenny Lewis
 Peter Smith
RMCA LiaisonNo current appointment
SARPeter Smith (Convenor)
Ski and
LodgeKristy Johnstone (Convenor)
CommitteeCarol Kelly, (Bookings)
 (Maintenance)
 Peter Elder
 Charlie Georgiou
 Vince Jennings
 Kevin Mason
 Paul Maxim
 Vivienne Radcliffe
Social CommitteeMuriel Christianson (Convenor)
 Jude Willis
 Sally Carman
 Rob Joiner
 Tish Glasson |
 Peter Barber
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi &Hugh Barr
Remutaka Huts CommitteePeter Smith
Tararua AnnualDavid Ogilvie
Tramper DistributionTrish Gardiner-Smith
withDiana Barnes
 Colin Cook
 Sid Edwards
 Chris Everett
 Julia Fraser
 Ron Kum
 Ray Markham
 Jean Morgan
 Nina Price
 Penny Salmond
 Colin Silva de Simas
 Peter Smith
Tararua FootprintsJohn Thomson
Tramper EditorColin Cook
withMarg Pearce
WebmasterSimon Davis
and webteamPeter Barber
 Jenna Thoms
 Peter Whiteford
Youth ProgrammeStu Hutson
CommitteeCraig Morrison
 Bharat Pancha
 Anne Matthews
 Elizabeth Claridge
 Fiona Girdwood

The President is an ex-officio member of all sub-committees.

(:template default count=1 order=-name:) (:template each:)

Tararua Tramping Club: {=$Titlespaced}?

To update the Who's Who please edit the page for the specific year

Page last modified on 2019 Feb 13 16:42

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%20(https://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.