Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2017-2018
last updated 2018-08-20
Committee/Office | Office Holder/Convenor + Team Members |
Alpine Instruction | Dave Grainger |
Archivist | Elizabeth Charlton (contractor) |
Auditor | Michael Ayre |
Bushcraft | TBA |
Adventure Coordinator | Nikki Joseph |
Clubrooms Committee | Peter Smith (Convenor) |
Alan Knowles | |
Paul Maxim | |
Vivienne Radcliffe | |
Eva Durrant (Bookings) | |
Club Night Presentations | Julia Fraser |
Liz Martin | |
David McCrone | |
Conservation | David Ogilvie |
Family Group | Anne Dowden |
Finance | Suzanne Sutton-Cummings (Treasurer) |
Sieny Pollard | |
Carol Kelly | |
Fixture Card | Nikki Joseph (Convenor) |
Joan Basher | |
Michele Dickson | |
Anne Dowden | |
Carol Kelly | |
David Ogilvie | |
Lyn Taylor | |
FMC Liaison | Paddy Gresham |
Gear Room | Peter Hicks (Convenor) |
Nikki Joseph | |
Kristy Johnstone | |
Sean Buchanan | |
Craig Morrison | |
Colin Silva de Simas | |
General Committee | Patrick Arnold (President, Buildings) |
Peter Barber (Immediate Past President) | |
David Grainger (Vice President, Gear Room, Instruction) | |
Vivienne Johnstone (Secretary) | |
Suzanne Sutton Cummings (Treasurer) | |
Nikki Joseph (Adventure Coordinator) | |
Cathy Wylie (Membership, 50 Year & Life Members) | |
David Ogilvie (Wednesday Tramps, Communications, Conservation, Social Committee) | |
Vacancy (Archives, Library) | |
Simon Davis (ICT, website) | |
Huts and Tracks Committee | Ken Fraser(Convenor) |
Barry Durrant (Waerenga) | |
Peter Smith | |
Incident Review | President (Convenor) |
Library | Sue Tunnicliffe |
Life Members | Ian Baine |
Hugh Barr | |
Michael Bartlett | |
David Castle | |
Sue Cuthbertson | |
John Gates | |
Janet Keilar | |
Carol Kelly | |
Alan Knowles | |
Jenny Lewis | |
Barbara Marshall | |
John Nankervis | |
Brenda Neill | |
Vivienne Radcliffe | |
Peter Smith | |
Alan Wright | |
Tong Young | |
Widow of Life Members | Beryl Wood |
Membership Database | Christine Whiteford |
Members' Support | Michael Bartlett |
New Membership | Cathy Wylie |
RMCA(approve sites) Liaison | Hugh Barr |
SAR | Peter Smith (Convenor) |
Sue Cuthbertson | |
Ski and | |
Lodge Committee | Kristy Johnstone (Convenor) |
Carol Kelly, (Bookings) | |
(Maintenance) | |
Peter Elder | |
Charlie Georgiou | |
Vince Jennings | |
Kevin Mason | |
Paul Maxim | |
Vivienne Radcliffe | |
Social Committee | Jan Nye (Convenor) |
Chris Leather | |
Muriel Christianson | |
Lynne White | |
Hera Cook | |
Jane-Pyar Mautner | |
Subscriptions | Janet King |
Tararua Aorangi & Remutaka | Hugh Barr |
Huts Committee | Peter Smith |
Tararua Annual | David Ogilvie |
Tramper Distribution | Trish Gardiner-Smith |
with | |
Diana Barnes | |
Colin Cook | |
Sid Edwards | |
Chris Everett | |
Julia Fraser | |
Kath Kerr | |
Ron Kum | |
Ray Markham | |
Jean Morgan | |
Nina Price | |
Tony Roper | |
Penny Salmond | |
Colin Silva de Simas | |
Peter Smith | |
Tararua Footprints | John Thomson |
Tramper Editor | Colin Cook |
with | |
Marg Pearce | |
Club Night Tramping Organisers | TBA |
Webmaster | Simon Davis |
and webteam | |
Peter Barber | |
Jenna Thoms | |
Peter Whiteford | |
Youth Programme | Andy Jones |