Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

Celebrating 100 years of tramping

TTC Who's who 2019-2020

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2019-2020

last updated 2020-01-21

Committee/OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + Team Members
Adventure CoordinatorAmie Claridge
Alpine InstructionSean Buchanan
ArchivistPaul McCredie
Independent ReviewerMichael Ayre
BushcraftPeter Barber
ClubroomsPeter Smith (Convenor)
CommitteeAlan Knowles
 John Hill
 Vivienne Radcliffe
 Rosemary Wilson (Cleaner liaison/supplies)
 Colin Silva de Simas (hall set-up)
 Brent Harrison (Bookings)
Club Night PresentationsJulia Fraser
 Liz Martin
 Elizabeth Bridges
Weekly activity summaryTish Glasson
 Peter Barber
Tramping Organiser
Club VehiclePaul Maxim (Booking Officer)
CommitteePeter Barber
 Dave Grainger
 Suzanne Sutton-Cummings
ConservationLynne White
Family GroupAnne Dowden
FinanceGlynn Woodbury (Treasurer)
 Sieny Pollard
 Carol Kelly
Fixture CardCarol Kelly (Convenor)
 Joan Basher
 Michele Dickson
 Anne Dowden
 Syd Edwards
 Julia Fraser (bike trips)
 David Ogilvie
 Dave Reynolds
 Vicki Wogan (FITT trips)
FMC LiaisonStu Hutson
Gear RoomVacant (Convenor)
 Kristy Johnstone
 Sean Buchanan
 Craig Morrison
 Colin Silva de Simas
General CommitteePatrick Arnold (President, Buildings)
 Cathy Wylie (Secretary, Membership, 50 Year & Life Members)
 Glynn Woodbury (Treasurer)
 Amie Claridge (Adventure Coordinator)
 (Conservation)
 (Communications)
 Simon Davis (Vice-President, ICT, Website, Archives, Social Committee, Library)
 Henry Dengate Thrush resigned 2019-12
 Marilyn Richards
Huts and Tracksvacancy (Convenor)
CommitteeBarry Durrant (Waerenga)
 Peter Smith
Incident Reviewvacancy (Convenor)
 Russell Cooke
 Dave Reynolds
Land Ownership RecordsPeter Nixon
LibraryMonique Bon
Life MembersIan Baine
 Hugh Barr
 Michael Bartlett
 Colin Cook
 Sue Cuthbertson
 John Gates
 Chris Horne
 Janet Keilar
 Carol Kelly
 Alan Knowles
 Jenny Lewis
 John Nankervis
 Brenda Neill
 David Ogilvie
 Vivienne Radcliffe
 Peter Smith
 Alan Wright
 Tong Young
Membership DatabaseChristine Whiteford
Members' SupportMichael Bartlett
Michael Taylor BequestBrian Hasell (Convenor)
Advisory CommitteePeggy Munn
 Carol Kelly
 Jenny Lewis
 Peter Smith
RMCA LiaisonKevin Mason
SARPeter Smith (Convenor)
Ski and
Tararua LodgeKristy Johnstone (Convenor)
CommitteeCarol Kelly, (Bookings)
 (Maintenance)
 Peter Elder
 Charlie Georgiou
 Vince Jennings
 Kevin Mason
 Paul Maxim
 Vivienne Radcliffe
Social CommitteeMuriel Christianson (Convenor)
 Jude Willis
 Sally Carman
 Tish Glasson
 Peter Barber
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi &Hugh Barr
Remutaka Huts CommitteePeter Smith
Tararua AnnualMike Hannah
Tramper DistributionTrish Gardiner-Smith
withDiana Barnes
 Linda Beckett
 Colin Cook
 Chris Everett
 Julia Fraser
 Ray Markham
 Jean Morgan
 Nina Price
 Penny Salmond
 Colin Silva de Simas
 Peter Smith
Tararua FootprintsJohn Thomson
Tramper EditorPaul McCredie (2019), Peter Reimann
withDavid McCrone
WebmasterSimon Davis
and webteamPeter Barber
 Jenna Thoms
 Peter Whiteford
Youth ProgrammeStu Hutson
CommitteeCraig Morrison
 Bharat Pancha
 Anne Matthews
 Elizabeth Claridge
 Fiona Girdwood

The President is an ex-officio member of all sub-committees.

Page last modified on 2020 Feb 10 19:23