Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Current Who's Who

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2017-2018

last updated 2016-10-11

Committee/OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + Team Members
Alpine InstructionDave Grainger
ArchivistElizabeth Charlton (contractor)
AuditorMichael Ayre
BushcraftTBA
Chief Guidevacancy
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor)
 Alan Knowles
 Paul Maxim
 Vivienne Radcliffe
 Eva Durrant (Bookings)
Club Night PresentationsJulia Fraser
 Liz Martin
 David McCrone
ConservationDavid Ogilvie
Family GroupAnne Dowden
FinanceSuzanne Sutton-Cummings (Treasurer)
 Sieny Pollard
 Carol Kelly
Fixture Cardvacancy (Convenor)
 Hugh Barr
 Joan Basher
 Colin Cook
 Malcolm Cunningham
 Michele Dickson
 Anne Dowden
 Margaret Foden
 David Grainger
 Diane Head
 Stu Hutson
 Carol Kelly
 Kath Kerr
 Dave Melville
 Peggy Munn
 David Ogilvie
 Marg Pearce
 Lyn Taylor
FMC LiaisonPaddy Gresham
Gear RoomPeter Hicks (Convenor)
 Sienna Kelly
 Jenna Thoms
 Chris Everett
 Warwick Hill
 Colin Silva de Simas
General CommitteePatrick Arnold (President, Buildings)
 Peter Barber (Immediate Past President)
 David Grainger (Vice President, Gear Room, Instruction)
 Vivienne Johnstone (Secretary)
 Suzanne Sutton Cummings (Treasurer)
 vacancy (Chief Guide)
 Cathy Wylie (Membership, 50 Year & Life Members)
 David Ogilvie (Wednesday Tramps, Communications, Conservation, Social Committee)
 Tom White (Archives, Library)
 Simon Davis (IT, website)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeGrant Timlin (Convenor)
 Barry Durrant (Waerenga)
 Peter Smith
Incident Reviewvacancy (Convenor)
 Russell Cooke
 Dave Reynolds
LibrarySue Tunnicliffe
Life MembersIan Baine
 Hugh Barr
 Michael Bartlett
 David Castle
 Sue Cuthbertson
 John Gates
 Janet Keilar
 Carol Kelly
 Alan Knowles
 Jenny Lewis
 Barbara Marshall
 John Nankervis
 Brenda Neill
 Vivienne Radcliffe
 Peter Smith
 Alan Wright
 Tong Young
Widow of Life MembersBeryl Wood
Membership DatabaseChristine Whiteford
Members' SupportMichael Bartlett
New MembershipCathy Wylie
RMCA LiaisonHugh Barr
SARPeter Smith (Convenor)
 Sue Cuthbertson
Ski and
Lodge CommitteeKristy Johnstone (Convenor)
 Carol Kelly, (Bookings)
 (Maintenance)
 Peter Elder
 Charlie Georgiou
 Vince Jennings
 Kevin Mason
 Paul Maxim
 Vivienne Radcliffe
Social CommitteeJan Nye (Convenor)
 Chris Leather
 Muriel Christianson
 Lynne White
 Hera Cook
 Jane-Pyar Mautner
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi & RimutakaHugh Barr
Huts CommitteePeter Smith
Tararua AnnualDavid Ogilvie
Tramper DistributionTrish Gardiner-Smith
 with
 Diana Barnes
 Colin Cook
 Sid Edwards
 Chris Everett
 Julia Fraser
 Kath Kerr
 Ron Kum
 Ray Markham
 Jean Morgan
 Nina Price
 Tony Roper
 Penny Salmond
 Colin Silva de Simas
 Peter Smith
Tararua FootprintsJohn Thomson
Tramper EditorColin Cook
 with
 Marg Pearce
Club Night Tramping OrganisersTBA
WebmasterSimon Davis
 and webteam
 Peter Barber
 Jenna Thoms
 Peter Whiteford
Youth ProgrammeAndy Jones

(:template default count=1 order=-name:) (:template each:)

Tararua Tramping Club: {=$Titlespaced}?

To update the Who's Who please edit the page for the specific year

Page last modified on 2016 Oct 11 05:48

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%20(http://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.