Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

Celebrating 100 years of tramping

Trip Reports 2015-09-19-Interclub Ski Races

Search trip reports

(:template each:)

{=$Name}? {=$Summary}

Photo:

Drag and drop upload Edit page   Max size 24MB

add photo

Racer in the gate.jpeg: 640x480, 67k (2015 Sep 23 09:40)
Racer in the gate 1.jpeg: 640x480, 69k (2015 Sep 23 09:40)
Racer ready.jpeg: 640x480, 87k (2015 Sep 23 09:40)
WTMC Winners .jpeg: 480x489, 80k (2015 Sep 23 09:40)

This article was first published in the Tararua Tramper in month 2015

2015 Interclub ski races

Saturday 19 September

This weekend the TTC hosted the interclub ski races at Tararua Lodge. We had 37 racers from the HVTC, WTMC, Aorangi Ski Club, and the TTC.

The results are are below:

Individual Mens

1stRob GriffithsWTMC16.38
2ndRoby ReganWTMC16.59
3rdLindsay BainTTC17.70

Individual Womens

1stCharlotte FysonTTC18.69
2ndGeorgie GriffithWTMC19.06
3rdLaura BruceHVTC20.05

Fastest Mens Team

1stWTMC17.27 Average time
2ndHVTC18.24 Average time
3rdTTC19.69 Average time
4thAorangi22.42 Average time

Fastest Womens Team

1stWTMC20.19 Average time
2ndTTC20.34 Average time
3rdHVTC20.41 Average time

Full Interclub ski races - 2015

NameClubCategoryTime 1st runTime 2nd runFastest timePlace
Rob GriffithsWTMCMens16.3817.0216.381
Toby ReganWTMCMens16.5917.7216.592
Lindsay BainTTCMens18.6317.717.73
Adam BruceHVTCMens19.2117.8617.864
Shelly BruceHVTCMens17.88DNF17.885
Simon LillicoWTMCMens18.0217.9217.926
Daniel PullonWTMCMens18.5618.218.27
Alan FindlayHVTCMens18.4518.4618.458
Charlotte FysonTTCWomens18.6921.4218.699
Dave CleggHVTCMens19.4218.7718.7710
Zac LundWTMCChild19.218.7818.7811
Georgie GriffithsWTMCWomens19.3419.0619.0612
Dave BiegelHVTCMens19.6619.3819.3813
Ian McIlraithHVTCMens19.74no time19.7414
Dean StotterTTCMens20.7619.8619.8615
Laura BruceHVTCWomens20.0520.220.0516
Eleanor McIlraithHVTCWomens20.3720.220.217
Emma DementTTCWomens20.2120.9120.2118
Charlie GeorgiouTTCMens22.2120.4820.4819
Carole LillicoWTMCWomens21.4620.6120.6120
David OlsenTTCMens21.5620.7520.7521
Mel ProutWTMCWomens21.5620.9120.9122
Rachel BruceHVTCWomens20.9721.5120.9723
Devin BrookingAorangisMens21.1223.221.1224
Terry GrayAorangisMens21.5821.2521.2525
Tim GibbonsTTCMens`2221.6121.6126
Anita RadcliffeTTCWomens22.1123.2722.1127
Jo PooleTTCWomens22.1329.1922.1328
Warrick WrightAorangisMens22.2322.2422.2329
Sasha ParkerTTCWomens25.1722.3122.3130
Juliette FindlayHVTCWomens23.5522.5122.5131
Ant PullonWTMCMens25.122.7122.7132
Jenny OlsenTTCWomens22.8627.322.8633
Balla LundWTMCChild48.1223.9823.9834
Murray FowkeAorangisMens25.0727.825.0735
Brian BrookingAorangisMens25.0943.8525.0936
Shane HarrisonAorangisMens28.39no time28.3937
Roger BolanWTMCMensno timeno time10038
Rachael MccleaveAorangisWomensno timeno time10039

Page last modified on 2015 Sep 24 00:50

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%202015-09-19-Interclub%20Ski%20Races&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%202015-09-19-Interclub%20Ski%20Races%20(https://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TripReports/2015-09-19-InterclubSkiRaces)%202015%20Interclub%20ski%20races.