Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Who's who 2011-2012

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2011-2012

last updated 20 October 2011

Committee / OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + team members
AlmonerTong Young
Alpine InstructionPaul Maxim, David Grainger
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
BushcraftMalcolm Cunningham, Mark Casey
Youth ProgrammeStu Hutson, Alan Wright
Chief GuideRussell Cooke
Conservation
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Alan Wright (Bookings), John Rooney, Kathy Rooney, Jim Baltaxe
Club Night PresentationsMary Inglis, Liz Martin
Family GroupAnne Dowden (Pre-school/Primary), John Dement (Intermediate)
FinanceSieny Pollard (Treasurer), Carol Kelly, Peggy Munn
Fixture CardRussell Cooke (Chief Guide - Convenor), Hugh Barr, Colin Cook, Malcolm Cunningham, Michele Dickson, Anne Dowden, David Grainger, Stu Hutson, Carol Kelly, Diane Head, Margaret Foden, David Ogilvie, Lyn Taylor, Dave Melville, Peggy Munn, Jenny Olsen
FMC LiaisonPaddy Gresham
Gear RoomPeter Shanahan (Convenor), Chris Everett, Warwick Hill, Stu Hutson, Brian Landymore, Colin Silva de Simes
General CommitteePeggy Munn (President), Marilyn Bramley (Past President), Paul Maxim (Vice President, Library, Archives), Stuart Hudson (Secretary), Sieny Pollard (Treasurer), Russell Cooke (Chief Guide), Vivienne Radcliffe (Buildings), Peggy Munn (Communications, IT), Peter Shanahan (Instruction, Bushcraft, AIC, Leadership training), Jayne Boydon (Membership, 50 and Life members), Jenny Lewis (Social Committee and Conservation), Stu Hutson (Youth Programme)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeHugh Barr (Convenor), Barry Durrant, Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Peter Smith
Incident ReviewRussell Cooke, Peggy Munn, Alistair Betts, Mark Casey, Dave Reynolds
LibraryDianne Hill
Life Members and WidowsIan Baine, Hugh Barr, Michael Bartlett, Ray Burrell, David Castle, Sue Cuthbertson, John Gates, Janet Keilar, Carol Kelly, Jenny Lewis, Barbara Marshall, Brenda Neill, Maurice Perry, Peter Smith, Michael Taylor, Keith Wood, Alan Wright, Tong Young, Elizabeth Viggers
Membership databaseMichael Taylor
New MembershipJane Boydon
RMCA LiaisonHugh Barr (President Ruapehu Mountain Clubs Association)
SARPeter Smith (Convenor), Rhonda Billington, Sue Chesterfield, Sue Cuthbertson, Peter Tunnicliff
Ski and Lodge CommitteeVivienne Radcliffe (Convenor), Murray Fitzgerald (Bookings), Dick Stent (Maintenance), Charlie Georgiou, Damien Georgious, Carol Kelly, Paul Maxim, Daniel Rogerson, Alan Wright
Social CommitteeDaniel Rogerson (Convenor), Peter Barber, Sandra Bourguignon, Jane Boydon, Michael Brown, Tish Glasson, David Grainger, Stephanie Grant, Diane McAllen, Peter Penhall, Ray Willows
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualVicki Wogan, Lynne Pomare
Tramper DistributionKath Kerr, John McIvor, Ray Markham, Trish Gardner-Smith, Janette Roberts, Ron Kum, Colin Silva de Simas, Chris Everett, Tony Roper, Enid Bryant, Michael Taylor, Hugh Slocombe
Tramper EditorColin Cook
Tramping OrganisersSue Boyde, Mary Kane
WebmasterSimon Davis with Peter Whiteford, Neil Challands, Alan Wright, Peter Barber, Marris Weight, Michael Taylor

Page last modified on 2016 Jun 09 06:15

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who%202011-2012&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%202011-2012%20(http://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho2011-2012)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.