Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Who's who 2010-2011

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2010-2011

last updated 25 October 2010

Committee / OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + team members
AlmonerTong Young
Alpine InstructionPaul Maxim
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
BushcraftMalcolm Cunningham, Mark Casey
Chief GuideGrant Timlin
ConservationMichael Taylor
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Alan Wright (Bookings), John Rooney, Kathy Windleburn, Jim Baltaxe
Club Night PresentationsMary Inglis, Liz Martin
Family GroupAnne Dowden (Pre-school/Primary), John Dement (Intermediate)
FinanceSieny Pollard (Treasurer), David Castle, Carol Kelly, Bernie Townsend, Marilyn Bramley
Fixture CardGrant Timlin (Chief Guide - Convenor), Hugh Barr, Colin Cook, Malcolm Cunningham, Michele Dickson, Anne Dowden, David Grainger, Stu Hutson, Carol Kelly, Kath Kerr, Jenny Lewis, Dave Melville, Peggy Munn, Jenny Olsen
FMC LiaisonPaddy Gresham
Gear RoomPeter Shanahan (Convenor), Chris Everett, Warwick Hill, Stu Hutson, Brian Landymore, Colin Silva de Simes
General CommitteeMarilyn Bramley(President), Paul Maxim(Vice President), Stuart Hudson(Secretary), Sieny Pollard(Treasurer), Grant Timlin(Chief Guide), Vivienne Radcliffe(Buildings), Peggy Munn (Communications, IT), Marilyn Bramley (Conservation and Resources), Peter Shanahan (Instruction, Bushcraft, AIC, Leadership training), Jayne Boydon (Membership, 50 & Life members), Stu Hutson(Social, Archives, Library), Chris Munn(Immediate Past President)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeHugh Barr (Convenor), Barry Durrant, Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Peter Smith
Incident ReviewGrant Timlin, Alistair Betts, Mark Casey, Marilyn Bramley, Dave Reynolds
LibraryDianne Hill
Life Members & WidowsIan Baine, Hugh Barr, Michael Bartlett, Ray Burrell, David Castle, Sue Cuthbertson, John Gates, Janet Keilar, Barbara Marshall, Brenda Neill, Maurice Perry, Peter Smith, Michael Taylor, Keith Wood, Alan Wright, Tong Young, Helen Leask, Elizabeth Viggers
Membership databaseMichael Taylor
New MembershipJane Boydon
RMCA LiaisonHugh Barr (President Ruapehu Mountain Clubs Association)
SARPeter Smith (Convenor), Rhonda Billington, Sue Chesterfield, Sue Cuthbertson, Bob Clegg, Warwick Hill, Peter Tunnicliff
Ski and Lodge CommitteeVivienne Radcliffe (Convenor), Murray Fitzgerald (Bookings), Dick Stent (Maintenance), Charlie Georgiou, Carol Kelly, Paul Maxim, Daniel Rogerson, Alan Wright
Social CommitteeJane Packer (Convenor), Peter Barber, Sandra Bourguignon, Jane Boydon, Michael Brown, Tish Glasson, David Grainger, Stephanie Grant, Diane McAllen, Peter Penhall, Daniel Rogerson, Ray Willows
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualVicki Wogan, Lynne Pomare
Tramper DistributionKath Kerr
Tramper EditorColin Cook
Tramping OrganisersSue Boyde, Mary Kane
WebmasterSimon Davis with Peter Whiteford, Neil Challands, Alan Wright, Peter Barber, Marris Weight, Michael Taylor
Youth ProgrammeStuart Hutson

Page last modified on 2016 Jun 09 06:16

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who%202010-2011&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%202010-2011%20(http://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho2010-2011)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.