Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Who's who 2008-2009

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's Who 2008-9

last updated 16 June 2009

Committee / OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + team members
Accident ReviewBrian Landymore, Chris Munn, Alistair Betts, Neil Challands
Alpine InstructionPaul Maxim
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
Bushcraft?Malcolm Cunningham, Mark Casey
Chief GuideBrian Landymore
ConservationMichael Taylor
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Alan Wright (Bookings), John Rooney, Kathy Windleburn
Club Night PresentationsMary Inglis, Liz Martin
Family GroupAnne Dowden (Pre-school/Primary), John Dement (Intermediate)
FinanceCarol Kelly (Treasurer), David Castle, Chris Munn, Sieny Pollard, Bernie Townsend
Fixture CardBrian Landymore (Chief Guide - Convenor), David Bartle, Colin Cook, Malcolm Cunningham, Michele Dickson, Warwick Hill, Kath Kerr, Jenny Lewis, Kerry Popplewell
FMC LiaisonAlan Wright
Gear RoomColin Silva de Simas (Convenor), Warwick Hill, Stu Hutson, Chris Everett
General CommitteeChris Munn (President), Stuart Hudson (Secretary), Carol Kelly (Treasurer), Brian Landymore (Chief Guide), Keith Huntington (Buildings), Peggy Munn (Communications), Marilyn Bramley (Conservation and Resources), Peter Shanahan (Instruction), Doreen Launder (Membership), Alan Wright (Vice President and Social)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeHugh Barr (Convenor), Barry Durrant, Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Chris Munn, Peggy Munn, Peter Smith
LibraryDianne Hill
Life Members & WidowsAndy Andersen, Ian Baine, Hugh Barr, Michael Bartlett, Ray Burrell, David Castle, Sue Cuthbertson, John Gates, Peter Jagger, Janet Keilar, Barbara Marshall, Brenda Neill, Maurice Perry, Peter Smith, Michael Taylor, Keith Wood, Alan Wright, Tong Young, Helen Leask, Mary Mason, Elizabeth Viggers
New MembershipTong Young
RollMichael Taylor
SARPeter Smith (Convenor), Sue Cuthbertson, Sue Chesterfield, Bob Clegg, Alan Graham, Warwick Hill, Devon Polaschek, Peter Tunnicliff, Alan Wright
Ski and Lodge CommitteeHelen Hanify (Convenor), Murray Fitzgerald (Bookings), Paul Maxim (Maintenance), Mark Collinge, Charlie Georgiou, Vivienne Radcliffe, Kathy Windleburn, Alan Wright
Social CommitteeColleen Davey (Convenor), Peter Barber, Sandra Bourguignon, Jane Boydon, Michael Brown, David Grainger, Mary Kane, Diane McAllen, Tim McGuinness, Jane Packer, Peter Penhall, Jude Willis
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualKen Fraser, Vicki Wogan
TelephoneThelma Andersen, Carol Kelly
Tramper DistributionKath Kerr
Tramper EditorJudith Maxim
Tramping OrganisersNeil Challands, Sue Boyde, Liz Paton
WebmasterSimon Davis with Peter Whiteford, Neil Challands, Alan Wright

Page last modified on 2016 Jun 09 06:16

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who%202008-2009&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%202008-2009%20(http://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho2008-2009)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.