Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Who's who 2007-2008

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2007-2008

last updated 6 January 2010

Committee / OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + team members
Accident ReviewBrian Landymore
Alpine InstructionAlistair Betts, Peter Shanahan
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
Bushcraft?Malcolm Cunningham
Chief GuideBrian Landymore
ConservationMichael Taylor
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Alan Wright (Bookings), Jenny Lewis, Kathy Windleburn
Club Night PresentationsLiz Martin, Mary Inglis
Family GroupAnne Dowden (Pre-school/Primary), John Dement (Senior)
FinanceCarol Kelly (Treasurer), David Castle, Chris Munn, Sieny Pollard, Bernie Townsend
Fixture CardBrian Landymore (Chief Guide – Convenor), David Bartle, Colin Cook, Malcolm Cunningham, Warwick Hill, Kath Kerr, Jenny Lewis, Kerry Popplewell
FMC LiaisonBarbara Marshall
Gear RoomColin Silva de Simas (Convenor), Chris Everett, Warwick Hill, Mike Horvat
General CommitteeChris Munn (President), Stuart Hudson (Secretary), Carol Kelly (Treasurer), Alan Wright (Vice President & Social), Brian Landymore (Chief Guide), Keith Huntington (Buildings), Peggy Munn (Communications), Lynne Pomare (Conservation and Resources), Peter Shanahan (Instruction), Doreen Launder (Membership), Paddy Gresham (Immediate Past President)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeHugh Barr (Convenor), ), Michael Bartlett, Graham Brown, Chris Butt, Barry Durrant, Brian Landymore, Barbara Marshall, Wayne McEwen, Chris Munn, Peggy Munn, Peter Smith
LibraryDianne Hill, Kath Offer
Life Members & WidowsAndy Andersen, Ian Baine, Hugh Barr, Michael Bartlett, Ray Burrell, David Castle, Sue Cuthbertson, John Gates, Peter Jagger, Janet Keilar, Brenda Neill, Maurice Perry, Peter Smith, Michael Taylor, Keith Wood, Tong Young, Helen Leask, Mary Mason, Helen Viggers
New MembershipsTong Young
RollMichael Taylor
SARPeter Smith (Convenor), Rhonda Billington, Sue Chesterfield, Bob Clegg, Sue Cuthbertson, Alan Graham, Warwick Hill, Peter Tunnicliff, Alan Wright [contacts: Cheryl McDonald, David Castle]
Ski and Lodge CommitteeHelen Hanify (Convenor), Murray Fitzgerald (Bookings), Paul Maxim (Maintenance), Mark Collinge, Nicola Custance, Charlie Georgiou, Vivienne Radcliffe, Kathy Windleburn, Alan Wright
Social CommitteeColleen Davey(Convenor), Peter Barber, Sandra Bourguignon, Tish Glasson, Mary Kane, Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Tim McGuiness, Peter Penhall, Murray Sutherland, Adrienne Vermeulen, Jude Willis
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualKen Fraser, Vicki Wogan
TelephoneThelma Andersen, Carol Kelly
Tramper DistributionKath Kerr
Tramper EditorJudith Maxim
Tramping OrganisersDiane Head, Neil Challands
WebmasterSimon Davis with Peter Whiteford, Neil Challands, Alan Wright

Page last modified on 2014 Mar 21 00:42

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who%202007-2008&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%202007-2008%20(http://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho2007-2008)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.