Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Who's who 2006-2007

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's Who 2006-7

last updated 29 August 2007

Committee / OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + team members
Accident ReviewBrian Landymore
Alpine InstructionAlistair Betts, Peter Shanahan
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
Bushcraft?Malcolm Cunningham
Chief GuideBrian Landymore
ConservationMichael Taylor
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Alan Wright (Bookings), Jenny Lewis, Kathy Windleburn
Club Night PresentationsLiz Martin, Mary Inglis
Family GroupAnne Dowden (Pre-school/Primary), John Dement (Intermediate), Peter Smith (Senior)
FinanceCarol Kelly (Treasurer), David Castle, Bernie Townsend, Paddy Gresham, Sieny Pollard
Fixture CardBrian Landymore (Chief Guide – Convenor), David Bartle, Jenny Lewis, Kerry Popplewell, Malcolm Cunningham, Warwick Hill, Colin Cook
FMC LiaisonBarbara Marshall
Gear RoomColin Silva de Simas (Convenor), Warwick Hill, Mike Horvat, Chris Everett
General CommitteeChris Munn (President), Stuart Hudson (Secretary), Carol Kelly (Treasurer), Brian Landymore (Chief Guide and Social), Alan Wright (Buildings & Vice President), (Communications), Lynne Pomare (Conservation and Resources), Peter Shanahan (Instruction), Doreen Launder (Membership), Paddy Gresham (Immediate Past President), Peggy Munn, Keith Huntington
Huts and Tracks CommitteeHugh Barr (Convenor), Chris Munn, Peggy Munn, Peter Smith, Barbara Marshall, Chris Butt, Michael Bartlett, Wayne McEwen, Keith Wood, Brian Landymore, Graham Brown
LibraryDianne Hill
Life MembersAndy Andersen, Ian Baine, Hugh Barr, Michael Bartlett, Ray Burrell, David Castle, Sue Cuthbertson, John Gates, Peter Jagger, Janet Keilar, Eric Leask, Brenda Neill, Maurice Perry, Peter Smith, Michael Taylor, Keith Wood, Tong Young
New MembershipsTong Young
RollMichael Taylor
SARPeter Smith (Convenor), Sue Cuthbertson, Sue Chesterfield, Bob Clegg, Alan Graham, Warwick Hill, Rhonda Billington, Alan Wright, Peter Tunnicliff, [Contacts: Cheryl McDonald, David Castle]
Ski and Lodge CommitteeMark Collinge (Convenor), Fabian Guttke, Charlie Georgiou, Ian Howat, Murray Fitzgerald (Bookings), Kathy Windleburn, Paul Maxim (Maintenance), Anthony McNamara (Ski Instruction), Vivienne Radcliffe, Helen Hanify, Alan Wright
Social CommitteeColleen Davey(Convenor), Peter Barber, Sandra Bourguignon, Tish Glasson, Mary Kane, Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Tim McGuinness, Peter Penhall, Murray Sutherland, Adrienne Vermeulen
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualKen Fraser
TelephoneThelma Andersen, Carol Kelly
Tramper DistributionKath Kerr
Tramper EditorJudith Maxim
Tramping OrganisersDiane Head, Neil Challands
WebmasterSimon Davis

Page last modified on 2014 Mar 21 00:39

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who%202006-2007&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%202006-2007%20(http://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho2006-2007)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.