Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Who's who 2005-2006

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's Who 2005-6

last updated 10 May 2006

Committee / OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + team members
Accident ReviewNeil Challands
Alpine InstructionAlistair Betts, Peter Shanahan
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
Bushcraft?Malcolm Cunningham, Simon Tegg
Chief GuideNeil Challands
ConservationMichael Taylor
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Alan Wright (Bookings), Jenny Lewis, Kathy Windleburn
Club Night PresentationsPaula Carryer (Co-ordinator)
Family GroupsAnne & Nick Crang (Pre-school/Primary), John Dement (Intermediate), Peter Smith (Senior)
FinanceCarol Kelly (Treasurer), David Castle (Bookkeeper and Insurance), Bernie Townsend, Paddy Gresham
Fixture CardJenny Lewis, Kerry Popplewell, Malcolm Cunningham, David Bartle, Warwick Hill, Colin Cook
FMC LiaisonBarbara Marshall, Ray Burrell
Gear RoomHelen Zandis (Convenor), Carolyn Henkel, Warwick Hill, Ken Mosley, Peter Shanahan, Mike Horvat, Chris Everett
General CommitteePaddy Gresham (President), Susan Guscott (Secretary), Carol Kelly (Treasurer), Neil Challands (Chief Guide), Alan Wright (Buildings), Vicki Wogan (Membership and Communications), Peter Tunnicliff (Social, IT), Lynne Pomare (Conservation and Resources), Peter Shanahan (Instruction)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeHugh Barr (Convenor), Chris Munn, Peggy Munn, Peter Smith, Barbara Marshall, Chris Butt (Custodian of Waeranga Hut), Michael Bartlett, Wayne McEwen, Keith Wood, Brian Landymore
LibraryDianne Hill
New MembershipTong Young
RollMichael Taylor
SalesGraham Hall
SARPeter Smith, Sue Cuthbertson, Cheryl McDonald, David Castle, Neil Challands, Bob Clegg, Alan Graham, Warwick Hill, Alex Nairn, Rhonda Billington, Alan Wright
Ski and Lodge CommitteeMark Collinge (Convenor), Murray Fitzgerald (Bookings), Paul Maxim (Maintenance), Charlie Georgiou, Anthony McNamara (Ski organiser), Fabian Guttke, Ian Howat, Kathy Windleburn, Nick Crang, Vivienne Radcliffe
Social CommitteeVivienne Healey (Convenor), Tish Glasson, Tim McGuinness, Chris Munn, Peggy Munn, Karen Stanway, Liz Paton, Rachel McCahon, Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Peter Penhall, Alistair Betts, Peter Shanahan, Angela Stobo
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualBruce Popplewell
TelephoneThelma Andersen
Tramper DistributionRosemary Balantine-Scott
Tramper EditorJanet Keilar
Tramping OrganisersDiane Head
Waerenga HutChris Butt (Bookings)
WebmasterSimon Davis

Page last modified on 2014 Mar 21 00:39

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who%202005-2006&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%202005-2006%20(http://ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho2005-2006)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.